Schools
Class of 2011: Woodlands Academy of the Sacred Heart List Graduates, Honors
Congratulate the graduates in the comment section, or on our Facebook page.
Woodlands Academy of the Sacred Heart: Class of 2011
Alexis Michael Good
Min Hee Kim
Find out what's happening in Lake Forest-Lake Bluffwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Soyeong Park
Riley Elizabeth Parrott, Lake Forest
Find out what's happening in Lake Forest-Lake Bluffwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Hannah Elaine Stevens, Lake Bluff
Christine Lee Swinson, Lake Bluff
Dan Zhang
Gina Marie Carfagno, Lake Forest
Kaitlin Celia Donnelly
Chelsea Irva Fuente
Allyson Elise Genger, Lake Bluff
Lauren Anne Hermsen
Maryl Millenbach Montagne, Lake Forest
Blair Elizabeth O’Neill
Christina A. Osorio, Lake Forest
Katherine Marissa Flint, Lake Forest
Minjoo Lee
Leann Labrecque Lyden, Lake Forest
Katya Nicole Martinovich
Martha Guadalupe Monterroso
Samantha Ann Rabkin
Hannah Adelaide Wilson
Shihua Zhou
Lisa Ann Borosh, Lake Forest
Alexandra Monic Chapa
Charlotte Genevieve Elwart, Lake Forest
Anne Goodman, Lake Bluff
Kelsey Farish Key, Lake Forest
Sara Frances Reyes
Stephanye Xareni Vela
Margaret Hodge Young
Woodlands Class of 2011 By The Numbers:
Number of graduates: 31
Number of Amount of money in scholarships earned: More than $663,000 from 52 different scholarships (out of 31 students).
Illinois State Scholars: 8
Kaitlin Donnelly; Charlotte Elwart, Lake Forest; Allyson Genger, Lake Bluff; Anne Goodman, Lake Bluff; Maryl Montagne, Lake Forest; Christina Osorio, Lake Forest; Riley Parrott, Lake Forest; and Hannah Wilson.
National Honor Society members:
Lisa Borosh, Lake Forest; Kaitlin Donnelly, Charlotte Elwart, Lake Forest; Katherine Flint, Lake Forest; Allyson Genger, Lake Bluff; Anne Goodman, Lake Bluff; Minhee Kim; Leann Lyden, Lake Forest; Katya Martinovich; Maryl Montagne, Lake Forest; Martha Monterroso; Blair O’Neill; Christina Osorio, lake Forest; Riley Parrott, Lake Forest; Samantha Rabkin; Hannah Stevens, Lake Bluff; Christine Swinson, Lake Bluff; Hannah Wilson; Margaret Young; Stephanye Vela.
Athletic/Academic Scholarships:
The Saint Genesius Award: Riley Parrott of Lake Forest. The scholarship is named after the Patron Saint of Actors, and the highest award bestowed by the drama Program at Woodlands.
American Legion Award: Allyson Genger of Lake Bluff
President’s Education Award: Kaitlin Donnelly; Charlotte Elwart, Lake Forest; Allyson Genger, Lake Bluff; Anne Goodman, Lake Bluff; Minjoo Lee; Leann Lyden, Lake Forest; Maryl Montagne, Lake Forest; Blair O’Neill; Christina Osorio, Lake Forest; Riley Parrott, Lake Forest; Samantha Rabkin; Hannah Stevens, Lake Bluff; Christine Swinson, Lake Bluff; Stephanye Vela; Hannah Wilson; Margaret Young.
Honor Roll for all four years of High School:
Charlotte Elwart, Lake Forest; Allyson Genger, Lake Bluff; Anne Goodman, Lake Bluff; Minhee Kim; Riley Parrott, Lake Forest.
Achievement Award: Kelsey Key of Lake Forest. Presented to the student who raised her GPA the most between first and second semester:
Valedictorian: Anne Goodman of Lake Bluff
Salutatorian: Riley Parrott of Lake Forest
Class president: Katherine Flint of Lake Forest
Class Vice President: Lisa Borosh of Lake Forest
Class Secretary: Christina Osorio of Lake Forest
Class Treasurer: Riley Parrott of Lake Forest
Four Year Perfect Attendance Award: Leann Lyden of Lake Forest
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.