.

Lake Forest High School Announces Honor Roll

Top students listed for first semester.

Lake Forest High School announced the students making its first semester honor roll in a news release Tuesday. The names are listed as they were in the release.

Seniors

High Honors

Benjamin Richard Asma,  Camron Bagheri,  Kaitlyn K Bergmann,  Mollie Jo Blahunka,  Maia Alexandra Brearton,  Shannon Dempsey Brown,  Kylie Nei Carlson,  Alexandra Nicole Dayton,  Nolan ONeil Dohnalek,  Lauren C Dunn,  David R Fu,  Kevin Lin Fu,  Kevin P Goon,  Marisa Emily Houlahan,  August Edmond Klatt,  Daniel Francis Lewis,  Kevin Yu Li,  Ryan Liu,  Ingrid Berendina Lustig,  Peter Leander McCormick,  Brian Griffith Murphy,  Hannah Leigh Murrens,  Allison Nicole Penn,  Vincent Joseph Rinaolo,  Helen Wells Schlachtenhaufen,  Frances Sensenbrenner,  Samantha Rose Shipp,  Kelsey A Simet,  Jennifer Griffin Stutz,  Erik Swisher,  Sarah K Whitney,  Lauren Elizabeth Wyatt and  Jeffrey Thomas Zillner.

Honors

Arjan Abar,  Sabrina Maureen Acker,  Michael Daniel Affourtit,  Christine Marie Andersen,  Natalie Rose Asher,  Eric James Asmussen,  Kristen Karys Baker,  Edward August Barrie,  Nicole Rae Battaglia,  Anne Nicole Belgrade,  Mark William Benson,  Janna Leala Berman,  Emily E Bowman,  Saisha Chadha,  Laura Gee Chan,  J Elle Chody,  Caylie Marie Clewlow,  Ciara Neve Connell,  Clayton P Danly,  Madison Paige Delaney,  Grace Frances Demet,  Nicholas Emmett Demet,  Nina Sophia Demet,  Edward Murtagh Dempsey,  Morgan S Dever,  Thomas Michael Doherty,  Corinne Kathleen Donohue,  Elouise Jeanne Doyle,  Claire Riva Dumelle,  Henry Marshall Erzinger,  Kyle Robert Ewert,  John Thomas Faerber,  Madeline Rose Fasel,  Madeleine Jane Fawcett,  John Frame,  Theodore Spencer Freedman,  Andrew M Freeman,  Riley J Geschke,  Kathleen Sophia Gorczynski,  Lauren Nicole Graves,  Margaux N Guysinger,  Rand Hashim,  Katherine M Hayes,  Olivia K Hill,  Nicholas William Hodgdon,  Meghan Maurine Howe,  Matthew Davis Hughes,  Christopher Janeck,  Gabrielle Marie Javier,  Christina Quint Kalebic,  Joanna Maria Katsis,  Rachel Eleanor Keller,  Margaret E Kennelly,  Elizabeth Anna A Kerndl,  Nicholas John Kester,  Ella Margareta Knudsen,  Kathleen P Kurschner,  Hayley Erin Lakin,  Sarah Lenny,  Danielle Marie Loeger,  Erin T Malles,  Margaret Mary Mass,  Kelsey Sara McAfee,  Caroline Julia McGavock,  Amanda E McMahon,  Mia Mae McMahon,  Martha Carolyn Meng,  Madeline Rae Miller,  Isabelle K Montagne,  Cole Alexander Moore,  Max T. C Moore,  Karl Gethin Morcott,  Karsten Thomas Neumeister,  Olivia H Nguyen,  Nina Grace Nissly,  Brooke Pamela Payton,  Elaine Sarah Perret Goluboff,  Elliotte Kathleen Pomerich,  Jacob R Ragusa,  Daniel Harry Saffrin,  David Tilden Sanders V,  Taylor Grace Sandstrom,  Joseph Dominic Santello,  Alex D Sennello,  Devin Rose Shannon,  Faelyn Morahan Sheridan,  Emily Elisabeth Sherman,  Caleigh Ilan Silver,  Benjamin H Simpson,  Katherine Anne Sorensen,  Olumide Temitope Sosan,  John R Stanton,  Heather A Stark,  Jessica Cale Staton,  Layne Morrell Suhre,  Katherine Jean Sullivan,  Drew A Takacs,  John Paul Troller,  Mihaela Stoitsheva Tshobanova,  Luke R Turelli,  Nicole Kathryn Vargas,  Cameron Joseph Verbeke,  Weston Fredriksson Wildman,  Emily Christine Woidat,  Alex Joseph Woloshyn,  Mason Woods Kreppein,  Kathryn Elizabeth Wynn,  Sarah Elizabeth Wynn,  Harrison Kiwhang Yi,  Julia Alicha and Row Zureikat.

Juniors

High Honors

Bryan Andrew Africk,  Katherine Arnson,  Anna Backer,  Thomas Balk,  Caroline Blank,  Margot Dempsey,  Maximilian Foster,  Aimee Ihlenfeld,  Gregory Jakubik,  Anna Jane Keller,  Robert Anton Kesman,  Sarah Kitchel,  John Edward Kunz,  John Lekberg,  Megan Elizabeth Manning,  Brianna Rose Martin,  Jack Milanak,  Coleman Mitchell,  Mia Lauren Morettini,  Anna-Nicole Noronha,  Megan Desenis Peterson,  Lizett Pink,  Stephanie Pintas,  Ruth Cecilia Rinaolo,  Claire Ruggles,  John Sentell,  Gabrielle E Simeck,  Max Spehlmann,  Luke Staunton,  Andrew Trandai, Grace Mary von Ohlen,  Ryan Andrew Wang,  Madison Laughlin Wells,  Jacob Widner,  Natalie Jaz Yang and  Elizabeth Zordani.

Honors

Shannon Darby Altergott,  Pedro Alvarez,  Nicholas Edmund Anson,  Cody Joseph Baker,  Andrew Barrett,  Jennifer M Basgall,  Emily Baumeister,  Paul Beinhoff,  Grace Bernard,  Nicole Beshilas,  Anna Bleck,  Jack Robert Blumeyer,  Theodora Grace Borland,  Claire Elizabeth Borre,  Alicia Brune,  Emily Cavalaris,  Charlotte Close,  Maggie Curley,  Jackson Robert Daly,  Shane Daly,  Samuel J Danneker,  Victoria Marie Dee,  Abigail Deitche,  Victoria Helen Dent,  Mark Christian DiValerio,  Mary Rose Ahern Donahue,  Grace Duffy,  John Duffy,  Peter Durot,  Adrienne Ehrhardt,  Anika Elise Exum,  Victoria Falk,  Kallie Feldhaus,  Genevieve Foster,  Halle Frain,  Summer Franklin,  Harrison Paul Freed,  Graham P Ganshirt,  Dana Glynn,  Isabel Grabowski,  Margaret Mary Graziano,  Carter Lawrence Grieve,  Cordelia Grob,  Martin C Grum,  David Dean Grumhaus,  Michael Scott Gulson,  Emily Hanson,  Hannah Hart,  Jane Hayes,  Madison Anne Haynes,  Olivia Heddle,  Nicole A Hensel,  Abigail Hitchcock,  Victoria Honour,  Liam Thomas Howe,  Allison Hubbard,  Lillian Johnson,  Luke Johnson,  Sydney Johnston,  Sean Christopher Jones,  Meilin Keen,  Molly Kingsley,  Julie Moore Kitzerow,  Matthew Charles Koch,  Cassedy Livia Krumsee,  Caitlin Elizabeth Lanigan,  Colleen Emilia Leider,  Cassidy Lenstrom,  Jennifer Lepman,  Daniel John Lotts,  Natalia Luque,  Elizabeth Lynch,  Daniel Madura,  Brittney Manning,  Robert Mannis,  Julia Catherine Mathee,  Caroline May,  Lauren Eileen McCabe,  Genevieve McGowan,  Patrick Francis McGrail,  Michael Jon McKendry,  Laura Meng,  Payton Mickey,  Elyce Milligan,  John Moderwell,  Eliza Jean Mosbarger,  Ayse Muratoglu,  Madeline Neil,  Connor OKelly,  Katherine Ortell,  Elise Palombella,  Maria Pesek,  Rachel Pickus,  John Crotty Preschlack,  Nicolas Read,  Virginia Page Revenaugh,  Jack Richard,  Rachel Anne Rockwell,  Marissa Saffrin,  Joseph R Schlosser,  Caitlin Schneider,  Robert Schyns,  Chandler Scoco,  Connor Shannahan,  Duncan Shepherd,  Daniel J Sullivan,  Nicole Kimberly Tanna,  Peter Tarwid,  Katherine Taylor,  Rylan Cook Terrasse,  Courtney Theo,  Catherine Thoms,  Cheyenne Nicole Tilford,  Lucas S Tozzi,  Chantal Alexis Varco,  Marissa Wadhwa,  Erik Wasser,  Haley E Westphal,  David Williams,  Valerie Wood,  Marisa Ann Woodrum,  Jack Woolverton Yale and  Alex Zylka.

Sophomores

High Honors

Mary Alice Keller Arnstein,  Lauren Basgall,  Kathryn Lynn Bertram,  Abby K Bowman,  Helen Audrey Burkhardt,  Maureen Rose Cowhey,  Jessica Duong,  Etta Hill Eckerstrom,  Mattie L Eckerstrom,  Laura Gannon Gottschalk,  Hayley Alexis Grost,  Kathryn Rose Hanson,  William James Hermann,  Antoinette Irena Jakaitis,  Alexandra Armina Kazarian,  Taylor Alexandra Marcusson,  Margaret Walker Martin,  Daniella Francis Martino,  Allison Li Zhu Milligan,  Claire Elizabeth Milligan,  Hunter Reeves Moore,  Emily Anne Poth,  Hannah Brittany Rancap,  Madeline Mary Sheridan,  Uliana Solovieva,  Anne Yiting Stevenson,  Christine Emily Tanna,  John James Traynor,  Steven Robert Vogrich,  Julius Von Borcke,  Clare Margaret Wieland,  Elizabeth Marie Woidat and  Jacques Julian Zureikat.

Honors

Paul Stephen Ankenman,  Charles Robert Asma,  Caroline Rose Asmussen,  Christopher Collin Asmussen,  Nicholas Michael Athenson,  Douglas Barnhart,  Jesse Bernhart,  Isabella Bianchini,  Griffin C Bleecker,  Evan Boudreaux,  William Marshall Bro,  Hannah Elizabeth Burgener,  Reed Benson Burns,  Kevin Joseph Carr,  Matthew Joseph Carr,  Sean Patrick Casey,  Grant Scott Chamberlain,  Philip Chang,  Elizabeth Chapman-Orr,  Michael Allen Christensen,  Lindsey Pehlke Close,  Nicholas Enrico Demet,  Thomas Scott Lawrence Dent,  Bailey Nicole Ehrens,  Sean Gregory Ewert,  Hannah M Flagstad,  Kyle Matthew Gattari,  Quinn J Gaughan,  Luke Gregory Gibson,  Sydney Lynn Golde,  Taylor Anne Green,  Matthew Adam Gruenes,  Peter William Gundling,  Michelle M Gutierrez,  Alexandra Harding Jackson,  Farah Ahmed Hashim,  Lilah Straus Henry,  John Clarke Hough,  Margaret D Hunt,  Wesley Janeck,  Olivia Kristina Johansson,  Katherine Ann Karahalios,  Genevieve Mary Kenah,  Calvin Dale Kropke,  Daniel Bennett Kuperman,  Matthew Leonard Kut,  Michael James LeMay,  Harrison Beaupre Lindholm,  Madilyn R Locey,  Ciara Louise Lynch,  Margaret Esther Mack,  Tarrant T Mangasarian,  Parker James Marsh,  Luke Harrison Massar,  James Stanton McGrew,  Spencer Conrad Moore,  Trevor Rhys Morcott,  Colleen Anne Morris,  Catherine Anne Mory,  Riley Alexander Myles,  Sachin Amrit Nagarajan,  David Gregory Nelson,  Stephanie Elizabeth Novas,  John Patrick OConnor,  Katherine Rose Palella,  Ian Leonard Pearson,  Sarah Elliott Porter,  Alexander Robert Prindle,  Clara Anne Reinkemeyer,  Sydney Richman,  Brian Andrew Roper,  Jianna Dominique Santello,  Daniel Nathan Smith,  Jackson Ryan Smyth,  Madeleine Rose Sorensen,  Alexander Anthony Sorsen,  Isabella Esther Stackhouse,  Deanna Stephenson,  Zachary Scott Streightiff,  Megan K Stumpf,  Helene Renee Sudac,  Maria-Elena Svigos,  Katherine Ann Terry,  Lindsay Erin Teske,  Tommy John Trkla,  Mark Leonard Turelli,  Anna Marie Volkmann,  Conor Edward Walters,  Abigail Nadine Warren,  Olivia Prentice Warsek,  Mikaela Whittington-Baschoff,  Charles James Yale and  Katherine Elise Youdell.

Freshmen

High Honors

Matthew Joseph Begley,  Emily Danielle Bergmann,  Lilly Kate Bianchi,  Nora Ann Burgener,  Jhann Troi Cadaoas,  Brynn Lilly Carlson,  Will Harris Clark,  Emily Elizabeth Condic,  Katie Marie Condon,  Camille Athena Cook,  Elizabeth Robin Coughlan,  Julia Dixon,  Anna Leigh Fifhause,  Helen Lynn Fu,  Jacqueline Marie Glyman,  Meghan Laurence Guysinger,  Allison P Hensel,  Kelsey Joy Hill,  Deanne Hoaglund,  Lynette Michelle Huang,  Ryan Thomas Kitchel,  Adam Robert Kwiatt,  Reilly Anne Lanigan,  Katelyn Marie Lochiatto,  Martina Long,  Sidney Shea Martinez,  Hannah Louise Marwede,  Mary Bridget Mass,  Grant Gerald Messner,  Kyle Leslie Miller,  Paige Marie Muskat,  Jane Houston Oline,  Zoe Jayoung Park,  Katherine Margaret Pearson,  Dana Jadwin Pepowski,  Jack Aidan Pickus,  Alessandro Raganelli,  John Jeffrey Schlachtenhaufen,  Kaila Elizabeth Thomas,  Sarah Elizabeth Trammell,  Elise Marie Vondra,  Alexandra Sheridan Walinskas,  Claire Prentice Warsek,  Brandon Wolff,  Elise Michaela Vu Wong,  Jenna Claire Woodrum,  Samantha Jan Yang,  Emily Cora Young and Allen Yuan.

Honors

Adam David Acker,  Mariel Andrea Aquino,  Wil Audley,  Allison Katherine Banta,  Luke Christopher Bauder,  David Michael Beedle,  Kate Isabella Bellino,  Daria Alea Berman,  Anika Taylor Boyd,  Linden Briggs,  Samuel James Brush,  Sandra Nel Brzakala,  John Calabrese,  Michael Calabrese,  Craig Lyle Campbell II,  Emilee Rachel Weith Cho,  Ryan Thomas Weith Cho,  John Robert Cirame,  Matthew Patrick Clifford,  Madeleine Shaw Collins,  Kyle Thomas Condon,  Thomas Michael Condon,  Jack Darden Corrigan,  Ryan Patrick Dailey,  Hana Elson Danly,  Marianna Catherine Danneker,  Isabel Das,  Emma Diane De Noble,  John-Michael Arsenios Diveris,  Brian Daniel Doherty,  Grace Janet Draper,  Jake Lincoln Durburg,  Colton James England,  John Garrett Fahrenbach,  Michael Louis Garner,  Wyatt Goeks,  Alexander Melian Guest,  Peter Frederick Hill,  Saima Iqbal,  Adelaide Rose Jasica,  Lisa Suzanne Johnson,  Kendall Marie Kamholz,  Ellyn Christine Kennelly,  Robert Malcolm Kent,  Connor James Knop,  George Spencer Kolasa,  Anna Elise Kreiling,  Brooke Erica Kuby,  Carly Susan Kutschke,  John Branscome Landis,  Rachel Tara Larson,  Brian H Lee,  Ryley Noah Lenstrom,  Emma Drew Leonardi,  Grant Benjamin Levin,  Angelina ShanShan Liao,  John William Lunn,  Dana Terese Mabrey,  Lane Mathew Mankoff,  Stephen George Mathew,  Christopher Ronald Meng,  Spencer Alexander Milanak,  Louis Robert Muskat,  Mark Kendrick Myers,  Michael Thomas Noronha,  Robert Carter Frick Oakley,  Zoe Nicole Panos,  Micaela Lina Pasquesi,  Anna Catherine Platt,  Varun M Rao,  Madeline Noel Reehl,  Devin M Reich,  Amelia Johnson Rolander,  John Duffy Ryan,  Patrick Ross Ryan,  Lucas Sacherer,  Mitchell Koehn Salanty,  Marisa Ines Sardo,  Callahan Nicole Schmidt,  Kelsey Elizabeth Schmidt,  Mary Schutt,  Skye Shepherd,  Lauren Elise Shimabukuro,  Grace Elizabeth Singel,  Hanna Terry Sint,  Jack Steven Skinner,  Rebecca Jane Skinner,  Rebecca Lynn Stanton,  Henry John Steck,  Alayna K Steindl,  Nicolette Paige Stern,  Alexander Streightiff,  Lea Christina Waddle,  Lucy Mitchell Ward,  Carmen Margaret White,  Katherine Marie Wickman,  Olivia Indra Witmer,  Katherine Therese Woidat and  Maikal Kanoe Yamauchi.

For complete Lake Forest News, sign up for our free newsletter, "like" us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »